📣 Big News: Exclusive AI + Gaming Insights, Daily!
AI Arena Pro Logo
Survive a Million Monkeys Guide

Survive a Million Monkeys Guide (October 2026) Codes, Classes and Weapons

Table Of Contents

I checked every top guide so you don’t have to. Survive a Million Monkeys is a Roblox co-op horde shooter. Cash buys upgrades during a run, while Gems unlock permanent classes and weapons. Free codes can give you a quick Gem boost, and Bomber and Engineer are the classes I’d chase first. Here’s the fast version:

TopicQuick Answer
Active codesMONKEYS, SURVIVE (1,000 Gems each)
Best classBomber (120,000 Gems)
Budget pickEngineer (30,000 Gems)
Weapon goalUnlock a Tier 4 heavy weapon
In-run keysV = weapon tier, C = health, Q = ultimate

Survive a Million Monkeys Codes

CodeRewardsStatus
MONKEYS1,000 GemsActive
SURVIVE1,000 GemsActive
1MVISITS10,000 GemsReported, unverified
5MVISITSGems (amount unconfirmed)Reported, unverified

Expired codes: none listed by any guide yet.

Codes aren’t case-sensitive, so spelling is what matters. Some guides print “1MVISIT”, but most list 1MVISITS. If one fails, you’ve probably already used it, since each works once per account.

How to Redeem Codes

  1. Launch Survive a Million Monkeys on Roblox.
  2. Finish the tutorial and reach the lobby.
  3. Click the Codes button in the top-right corner.
  4. Type the code, press Redeem, and collect your Gems.

Want more freebies? Check these Roblox Abyss codes.

Best Classes in Survive a Million Monkeys

Classes replace your G, X and Q skills. Gem prices below are an October snapshot, so check your Classes menu before spending.

ClassUnlockStandout Skills
SurvivorDefaultGrenade, Barricade, Airstrike
Medic15,000 GemsHealing Pod, Code Blue team heal
Engineer30,000 GemsAuto-turret, Overclock
Juggernaut75,000 GemsGround Slam (60 damage), Brace (-30% damage taken)
Bomber120,000 GemsShort Fuse (200 damage), Blast Dash
OutlawGunslinger Bundle (899 Robux)Ricochet (200 damage)

My picks:

  • Bomber: Satchel and Short Fuse both hit for 200 damage, and Blast Dash leaves 120-damage explosions behind you. It’s the best crowd-clearer, but expensive.
  • Engineer: Turrets cost 50 Cash, and Overclock boosts every turret for 10 seconds. It’s the best value early.
  • Medic: Take it in a squad. Solo, it adds little damage.

Best Weapons in Survive a Million Monkeys

Weapons come in four tiers: handguns, shotguns and medium-range guns, assault rifles, then heavy weapons. You have two ways to climb:

  • During a run: press V to spend Cash and move up one tier. This ends when the run does.
  • In the hub: spend Gems to unlock stronger weapons permanently.

Since the handgun phase is short, put your Gems into a higher-tier hub weapon first. One guide reports a progression of Deagle, P90, SCAR, then Grenade Launcher. I couldn’t confirm that list elsewhere, so check the Weapons menu. You’ll usually afford Tier 4 around wave 20.

Pro Tips to Survive Longer

  • Let monkeys bunch up, then use grenades or area abilities.
  • Kill fast monkeys first, because they cut off your escape.
  • Every 100 kills recharges your ultimate (Q), so save it for a rush.
  • Camp early, but switch to run-and-gun around wave 20.
  • Map tricks (unverified): one guide reports climbing the lamp and antenna, a house roof, or trees to avoid monkeys. I couldn’t confirm any of these, and patches may have closed them. Don’t build your strategy around them.

FAQs

What are the active Survive a Million Monkeys codes?

MONKEYS and SURVIVE give 1,000 Gems each. 1MVISITS (10,000 Gems) is reported but unverified.

Why is my code not working?

Finish the tutorial first. Also check the spelling, and remember each code works once per account.

What is the best class?

Bomber for raw damage and Engineer for budget turret defense.

How do I earn Gems faster?

Gems come from the monkeys and waves you clear each run, plus codes.

Ethan Caldwell

Ethan covers AI tools, gaming hardware, and performance laptops with a focus on real-world testing and long-term usability. At AI Arena Pro, he ensures every review is practical, honest, and experience-driven.

Related Articles

logo-design
Your trusted source for the latest in technology, AI innovations, gaming updates, and digital trends - delivering insights that keep you ahead in the ever-changing tech world.
© 2026 AI Arena Pro | All Rights Reserved.